Is CRUNCHY RICE SQUARES Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly sweet and notably crisp, these bite-sized bars offer a crunchy, airy texture and a toasted-cereal flavor often described as nostalgic. People commonly eat them as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or dessert bases; reviews frequently note consistent crunch, kid appeal, portability, occasional stickiness, and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet and notably crisp, these bite-sized bars offer a crunchy, airy texture and a toasted-cereal flavor often described as nostalgic. People commonly eat them as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or dessert bases; reviews frequently note consistent crunch, kid appeal, portability, occasional stickiness, and packaging.
Ingredients
RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, REDUCED IRON, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check CRUNCHY RICE SQUARES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY RICE SQUARES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Piece


