Is Crunchy Roasted Edamame Variety Pack On-The-Go Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid powder
- natural flavors
lactic acid powder
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EDAMAME (SOYBEAN), SEA SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, EDAMAME (SOYBEAN), RANCH SEASONING (SALT, CANE SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LACTIC ACID POWDER, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT), SOYBEAN OIL
Check Crunchy Roasted Edamame Variety Pack On-The-Go against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Roasted Edamame Variety Pack On-The-Go in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
About this product
Snack · Dried


