Is Crunchy Rollers Organic Puffed Brown Rice S'mores Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate cookie

organic chocolate cookie

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Cookie (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Organic Black Cocoa Powder, Organic Natural Flavors, Agar). Manufactured On Dedicated Equipment, Free Of The 9 Major Food Allergens.

Check Crunchy Rollers Organic Puffed Brown Rice S'mores against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Crunchy Rollers Organic Puffed Brown Rice S'mores | Spoonful