Is CRUNCHY STRAWBERRY CREAM COVERED CHOCOLATE BISCUIT STICKS, CRUNCHY STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • condensed milk
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • sal butter
  • illipe butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Illipe Butter, Sal Butter, Shea Butter, Palm Oil, Interesterified Coconut Oil, Interesterified Palm Oil, Interesterified Canola Oil), Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Strawberry Powder, Shortening (Interesterified Vegetable Oil [Contains One Or More Of The Following: Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Or Canola Oil], Emulsifier [Soy Lecithin, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters]), Condensed Milk, Candy Chips, Butter, Artificial Flavor, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters), Yeast, Salt, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Trisodium Phosphate, Trehalose, Coloring (Annatto, Grape Skin Extract, Caramel), Sucralose.

Check CRUNCHY STRAWBERRY CREAM COVERED CHOCOLATE BISCUIT STICKS, CRUNCHY STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRUNCHY STRAWBERRY CREAM COVERED CHOCOLATE BISCUIT STICKS, CRUNCHY STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers

SafewayTarget

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go