Is Crunchy Taco - Taco Cravings Kit Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Taco shells (yellow corn flour [with hydrated lime], water, vegetable oil), Mild sauce (water, tomato puree, vinegar, salt, chili pepper, spices, xanthan gum, citric acid, natural flavour, maltodextrin, potassium chloride, yeast extract), Taco seasoning (wheat flour, salt, garlic, chili pepper, corn maltodextrin, spices, onion, paprika, sugar, silicon dioxide, natural flavour, yeast extract, soybean oil, malic acid).
Check Crunchy Taco - Taco Cravings Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Taco - Taco Cravings Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Unknown


