Is Crunchy Taco - Taco Cravings Kit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Taco shells (yellow corn flour [with hydrated lime], water, vegetable oil), Mild sauce (water, tomato puree, vinegar, salt, chili pepper, spices, xanthan gum, citric acid, natural flavour, maltodextrin, potassium chloride, yeast extract), Taco seasoning (wheat flour, salt, garlic, chili pepper, corn maltodextrin, spices, onion, paprika, sugar, silicon dioxide, natural flavour, yeast extract, soybean oil, malic acid).
Check Crunchy Taco - Taco Cravings Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Taco - Taco Cravings Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Unknown


