Is CRUNCHY TWINS With Hazelnut Filling Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnut Filling 61% (Sugar, petable Oils and Fats (Sunflower, Palm, Palm kernel), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Hazelnut 11%, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Cocoa Coating 25% (Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Coconut, Palm kernel), Defatted Cocoa Powder 6,5%, Milk Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanillin), at Flour, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm kernel), Sugar, Defatted Cocoa Powder, Starch, Wheat Fibre, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Palm Oil, Raising (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Malt Flour (Barley), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, llergens, including cereals containing Gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Mustard and CeNuts Suitable for Vegetarians.

Check CRUNCHY TWINS With Hazelnut Filling against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDrinking