Is Crush Caffeine-Free Orange Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 4 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Ester Gum, Yellow 6, Salt, Red 40
Check Crush Caffeine-Free Orange Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crush Caffeine-Free Orange Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Crush Caffeine-Free Orange Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 4 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soda · Can


