Is Crush Grape Lwe Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavour

natural & artificial flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural & Artificial Flavour, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Brilliant Blue, Allura Red, Potassium Sorbate (to help protect flavour), Sodium Benzoate (to help protect flavour).

Check Crush Grape Lwe against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crush Grape Lwe is available at 3 retailers

FortinosValuemartZehrs

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go