Is Crush Sugar Free On The Go Grape Drink Mix Packets 6 ea Pescatarian?

Description
Bright grape flavor delivers a sweet, artificial fruit note; powdered mix dissolves rapidly into a smooth, lightly viscous purple beverage. Users report convenient single-serve packets for travel, work, and lunchboxes, praising ease of mixing while noting occasional aftertaste and strong, candy-like flavor intensity in many reviews on retail and Amazon.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright grape flavor delivers a sweet, artificial fruit note; powdered mix dissolves rapidly into a smooth, lightly viscous purple beverage. Users report convenient single-serve packets for travel, work, and lunchboxes, praising ease of mixing while noting occasional aftertaste and strong, candy-like flavor intensity in many reviews on retail and Amazon.
Ingredients
Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Contains Less than 2% of Red 40, Acesulfame Potassium, Blue 1, Silicon Dioxide.
Check Crush Sugar Free On The Go Grape Drink Mix Packets 6 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crush Sugar Free On The Go Grape Drink Mix Packets 6 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Where to buy
Crush Sugar Free On The Go Grape Drink Mix Packets 6 ea is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


