Is Crusha Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mix N Milk 1Crushat Old Mi-skimmed Millk Just M 7Part Ousimply, Dellidious Yum Serving Suggestion When's Your Crusha Time! Erschool With A Biscuit!in The Morning With Cereal! Er Sports And Games Flavour Milkshake Mix With Sugar And Sweetener Concentroie Ents: Water, Sugar, Fruit And Vegetable And Carrot, Acid (Citric Acid), Poias Flavourin Dsr R Y Regulator (Tri Sodium Cirate E For Vegetarians, Acid), Sweetener Sodium Saccharin End: See Cap E Odce Opened It Fridge Ive Us A S
Check Crusha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crusha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Powder


