No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Crusha Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mix N Milk 1Crushat Old Mi-skimmed Millk Just M 7Part Ousimply, Dellidious Yum Serving Suggestion When's Your Crusha Time! Erschool With A Biscuit!in The Morning With Cereal! Er Sports And Games Flavour Milkshake Mix With Sugar And Sweetener Concentroie Ents: Water, Sugar, Fruit And Vegetable And Carrot, Acid (Citric Acid), Poias Flavourin Dsr R Y Regulator (Tri Sodium Cirate E For Vegetarians, Acid), Sweetener Sodium Saccharin End: See Cap E Odce Opened It Fridge Ive Us A S

Check Crusha against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Vegan? Crusha | Spoonful