Is CRUSHED & SALTED ALMONDS THE WISCONSIN PURE MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, CRUSHED & SALTED ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almonds
- hydrogenated coconut oil
roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ROASTED ALMONDS, SEA SALT, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL.
Check CRUSHED & SALTED ALMONDS THE WISCONSIN PURE MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, CRUSHED & SALTED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUSHED & SALTED ALMONDS THE WISCONSIN PURE MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, CRUSHED & SALTED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Bar


