Is CRUSHED & SALTED ALMONDS THE WISCONSIN PURE MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, CRUSHED & SALTED ALMONDS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ROASTED ALMONDS, SEA SALT, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL.
Check CRUSHED & SALTED ALMONDS THE WISCONSIN PURE MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, CRUSHED & SALTED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUSHED & SALTED ALMONDS THE WISCONSIN PURE MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, CRUSHED & SALTED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Bar


