Is Crushed Wheat Sandwich Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- crushed wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat
- unbleached enriched flour
- malted barley flour
crushed wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Ribofalvin, Folic Acid, Water, Crushed Wheat, Liquid Sugar, Yeast, Wheat, Gluten Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Canola Oil, Soyean Oil, Sea Salt
Check Crushed Wheat Sandwich Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crushed Wheat Sandwich Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


