Is crust Dairy Free?

Ingredients
trust tee rempre from tray check localy plastic lid сно pie crust trition cts vings container ving size crust (219) 53871 amount/serving total fat 4,5g sat, fat 3g trans fat og serving suggestion % dv amount/serving % dv 6% total carbohydrate 14g 5% 14% fiber og 0% total sugars 7g incl, 7g added sugars 14% cholesterol 0mg 0% 5% protein 1g sodium 130mg serving 100 vitamin d 0% calcium 2% • iron 4% • potassium 0% s-338 net wt 6 oz (170g) 88267 14542 6 gredients: chocolate cookie crumbs (enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, hiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], sugar, cocoa [processed with alkalij, palm oil, high fructose corn syrup, sodium bicarbonate, salt, unsweetened chocolate, vanillin), hydrogenated vegetable shortening (palm kernel oil, palm oil, canola oil), sugar, contains 2% or less of: calcium silicate, cornstarch, contains: wheat,
Check crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Cookie · Granule


