Is crust Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium silicate
- riboflavin
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate cookie crumbs
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
trust tee rempre from tray check localy plastic lid сно pie crust trition cts vings container ving size crust (219) 53871 amount/serving total fat 4,5g sat, fat 3g trans fat og serving suggestion % dv amount/serving % dv 6% total carbohydrate 14g 5% 14% fiber og 0% total sugars 7g incl, 7g added sugars 14% cholesterol 0mg 0% 5% protein 1g sodium 130mg serving 100 vitamin d 0% calcium 2% • iron 4% • potassium 0% s-338 net wt 6 oz (170g) 88267 14542 6 gredients: chocolate cookie crumbs (enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, hiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], sugar, cocoa [processed with alkalij, palm oil, high fructose corn syrup, sodium bicarbonate, salt, unsweetened chocolate, vanillin), hydrogenated vegetable shortening (palm kernel oil, palm oil, canola oil), sugar, contains 2% or less of: calcium silicate, cornstarch, contains: wheat,
Check crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Cookie · Granule


