Is crust Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chocolate cookie crumbs
- calcium silicate
- riboflavin
chocolate cookie crumbs
Dietitian notee542 (bone phosphate) is an anti-caking agent produced by grinding animal bones.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
trust tee rempre from tray check localy plastic lid сно pie crust trition cts vings container ving size crust (219) 53871 amount/serving total fat 4,5g sat, fat 3g trans fat og serving suggestion % dv amount/serving % dv 6% total carbohydrate 14g 5% 14% fiber og 0% total sugars 7g incl, 7g added sugars 14% cholesterol 0mg 0% 5% protein 1g sodium 130mg serving 100 vitamin d 0% calcium 2% • iron 4% • potassium 0% s-338 net wt 6 oz (170g) 88267 14542 6 gredients: chocolate cookie crumbs (enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, hiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], sugar, cocoa [processed with alkalij, palm oil, high fructose corn syrup, sodium bicarbonate, salt, unsweetened chocolate, vanillin), hydrogenated vegetable shortening (palm kernel oil, palm oil, canola oil), sugar, contains 2% or less of: calcium silicate, cornstarch, contains: wheat,
Check crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Cookie · Granule


