Is Crustless Chicken Pot Pie Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken flavor
  • chicken broth concentrate chicken broth

chicken flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mushroom Cream Sauce Water, Cream Cream, Carrageenan, Mushrooms, Onion, Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Chicken Broth Concentrate Chicken Broth, Chicken Flavor, Vegetables Carrot, Celery, Sea Salt, Flavoring, Potato Flour, Onion Powder

Check Crustless Chicken Pot Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoup