Is Crustless Peanut Butter & Strawberry Jam Sandwiches Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, CANOLA OIL, YEAST, SEA SALT, ENZYME, DEACTIVATED YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID [DOUGH CONDITIONER]), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT), STRAWBERRY JAM (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, LEMON JUICE, PECTIN),
Check Crustless Peanut Butter & Strawberry Jam Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crustless Peanut Butter & Strawberry Jam Sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


