Is Crustless Peanut Butter & Strawberry Jam Sandwiches Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, CANOLA OIL, YEAST, SEA SALT, ENZYME, DEACTIVATED YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID [DOUGH CONDITIONER]), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT), STRAWBERRY JAM (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, LEMON JUICE, PECTIN),
Check Crustless Peanut Butter & Strawberry Jam Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crustless Peanut Butter & Strawberry Jam Sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


