Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Crusty Morning Roll Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheatflour_contains Gluten (with Wheatflour. Calcium Carbonate Iron, Niacin, Thiamin) Water Rapeseed Oil Rice Grits Wheat Fibre (contains Gluten) Salt Fermented Wheatflour (contains Gluten) Wheat Protein (contains Gluten) Emulsifier: E472e, E471 Yeast (Yeast Vitamin D Yeast Sugar Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid, E920

Check Crusty Morning Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Crusty Morning Roll | Spoonful