Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Crusty Morning Roll Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheatflour_contains Gluten (with Wheatflour. Calcium Carbonate Iron, Niacin, Thiamin) Water Rapeseed Oil Rice Grits Wheat Fibre (contains Gluten) Salt Fermented Wheatflour (contains Gluten) Wheat Protein (contains Gluten) Emulsifier: E472e, E471 Yeast (Yeast Vitamin D Yeast Sugar Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid, E920

Check Crusty Morning Roll against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking
Dairy Free? Crusty Morning Roll | Spoonful