Is Jennie-O All Natural Turkey Sausage Roll Dairy Free?

Description
JENNIE-O Hot All Natural Turkey Sausage is a flavorful and versatile option for adding some spice to dishes. With its crumble-friendly texture, it pairs well with eggs. This minimally processed turkey sausage is made from 100% natural turkey meat, offering 11 grams of protein per serving. At just 100 calories per serving, it is a great choice for those seeking a healthier option. People appreciate the flavor of this sausage, describing it as not spicy. Additionally, it is favored for its versatility and suitability for quick meals. Overall, JENNIE-O Hot All Natural Turkey Sausage is a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
JENNIE-O Hot All Natural Turkey Sausage is a flavorful and versatile option for adding some spice to dishes. With its crumble-friendly texture, it pairs well with eggs. This minimally processed turkey sausage is made from 100% natural turkey meat, offering 11 grams of protein per serving. At just 100 calories per serving, it is a great choice for those seeking a healthier option. People appreciate the flavor of this sausage, describing it as not spicy. Additionally, it is favored for its versatility and suitability for quick meals. Overall, JENNIE-O Hot All Natural Turkey Sausage is a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Turkey, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Rosemary Extract
Check Jennie-O All Natural Turkey Sausage Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jennie-O All Natural Turkey Sausage Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
Jennie-O All Natural Turkey Sausage Roll is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Roll


