Is Crusty Morning Roll Vegan?

Ingredients
Wheatflour_contains Gluten (with Wheatflour. Calcium Carbonate Iron, Niacin, Thiamin) Water Rapeseed Oil Rice Grits Wheat Fibre (contains Gluten) Salt Fermented Wheatflour (contains Gluten) Wheat Protein (contains Gluten) Emulsifier: E472e, E471 Yeast (Yeast Vitamin D Yeast Sugar Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid, E920
Check Crusty Morning Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crusty Morning Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


