Is Crystal Creamery All Natural Half & Half, 1 Quart Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk And Cream

Check Crystal Creamery All Natural Half & Half, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crystal Creamery All Natural Half & Half, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeCookingMeal Prep