Is Crystal Creamery Low Fat Cottage Cheese with Pineapple, 8 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cream, Pineapple Fruit (Sugar, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Salt, Stabilizers (Guar Gum, Lecithin (Soy), Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Vitamin A Palmitate, Carbon Dioxide (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Crystal Creamery Low Fat Cottage Cheese with Pineapple, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Creamery Low Fat Cottage Cheese with Pineapple, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Crystal Creamery Low Fat Cottage Cheese with Pineapple, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


