Is Crystal Creamery, Real California Milk, 1% Low Fat Milk, Gluten Free, Plastic Jug, 64 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check Crystal Creamery, Real California Milk, 1% Low Fat Milk, Gluten Free, Plastic Jug, 64 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crystal Creamery, Real California Milk, 1% Low Fat Milk, Gluten Free, Plastic Jug, 64 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking