Is Crystal Creamery, Real California Milk, Whole Vitamin D, Gluten Free Milk, Plastic Jug, Gallon128 fl oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Vitamin D3.
Check Crystal Creamery, Real California Milk, Whole Vitamin D, Gluten Free Milk, Plastic Jug, Gallon128 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Creamery, Real California Milk, Whole Vitamin D, Gluten Free Milk, Plastic Jug, Gallon128 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Great Value Lactose Free Whole Vitamin D Milk, Half Gallon, 64 fl oz
a2 Milk Whole Vitamin D Ultra-Pasteurized - 59 fl oz
SIGNATURE MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, & BLACK PEPPER, SIGNATURE
Horizon Organic Milk Vitamin D Whole Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz.
Maple Hill Creamery 100% Grass-Fed Cows Whole Milk Plain Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
Crystal Creamery, Real California Milk, Whole Vitamin D, Gluten Free Milk, Plastic Jug, Gallon128 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


