Is Crystal Creamery, Real California Milk, Whole Vitamin D, Gluten Free Milk, Plastic Jug, Gallon128 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- vitamin d3
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Vitamin D3.
Check Crystal Creamery, Real California Milk, Whole Vitamin D, Gluten Free Milk, Plastic Jug, Gallon128 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Creamery, Real California Milk, Whole Vitamin D, Gluten Free Milk, Plastic Jug, Gallon128 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Lactose Free Whole Vitamin D Milk, Half Gallon, 64 fl oz
a2 Milk Whole Vitamin D Ultra-Pasteurized - 59 fl oz
SIGNATURE MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, & BLACK PEPPER, SIGNATURE
Horizon Organic Milk Vitamin D Whole Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz.
Maple Hill Creamery 100% Grass-Fed Cows Whole Milk Plain Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
Crystal Creamery, Real California Milk, Whole Vitamin D, Gluten Free Milk, Plastic Jug, Gallon128 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


