Is Crystal Creamery Small Curd 4% Milk Fat Cottage Cheese Plastic Tub 32 fl oz (Refrigerated) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cream, Salt, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Lecithin (Soy), Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Carbon Dioxide (to Maintain Freshness).
Check Crystal Creamery Small Curd 4% Milk Fat Cottage Cheese Plastic Tub 32 fl oz (Refrigerated) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Creamery Small Curd 4% Milk Fat Cottage Cheese Plastic Tub 32 fl oz (Refrigerated) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 4% Milkfat Minimum - 24 Oz
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milkfat Low Fat - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Crystal Creamery Small Curd 4% Milk Fat Cottage Cheese Plastic Tub 32 fl oz (Refrigerated) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


