Is CRYSTAL FARMS, AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SKIM MILK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), LOW MOISTURE PART - SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), REDUCED FAT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, SODIUM CITRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ANNATTO AND B-APO-8'-CAROTENAL (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check CRYSTAL FARMS, AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking