Is Crystal Farms Gouda Cheese 8 oz. Package Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)
Check Crystal Farms Gouda Cheese 8 oz. Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Farms Gouda Cheese 8 oz. Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crystal Farms Gouda Cheese 8 oz. Package is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Cheese · Loaf
Flavor
ButteryNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGrilling


