Is CRYSTAL FARMS, GOUDA CHEESE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GOUDA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), POTATO STARCH, STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check CRYSTAL FARMS, GOUDA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRYSTAL FARMS, GOUDA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


