Is CRYSTAL FARMS, GOUDA CHEESE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOUDA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), POTATO STARCH, STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check CRYSTAL FARMS, GOUDA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMildRichSalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Egg Free? CRYSTAL FARMS, GOUDA CHEESE | Spoonful