Is CRYSTAL FARMS, GOUDA CHEESE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GOUDA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), POTATO STARCH, STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check CRYSTAL FARMS, GOUDA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRYSTAL FARMS, GOUDA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
NuttyMildRichSalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


