No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Crystal Farms Grated Parmesan Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor. Contains Milk.

Check Crystal Farms Grated Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingMeal PrepSalad
Lactose Free? Crystal Farms Grated Parmesan Cheese | Spoonful