Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Crystal Farms Grated Parmesan Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor. Contains Milk.

Check Crystal Farms Grated Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingMeal PrepSalad
Egg Free? Crystal Farms Grated Parmesan Cheese | Spoonful