Is Crystal Farms Grated Parmesan Cheese Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Crystal Farms Grated Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Farms Grated Parmesan Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingMeal PrepSalad


