Is CRYSTAL FARMS, HARVEST DILL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- reduced fat cheddar cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), DILL, LACTIC ACID.
Check CRYSTAL FARMS, HARVEST DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRYSTAL FARMS, HARVEST DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


