Is Crystal Farms Little Nibblers Marble Jack Cheese Nuggets 7-0.85 oz Packs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- colby & monterey jack cheeses
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colby & Monterey Jack Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)
Check Crystal Farms Little Nibblers Marble Jack Cheese Nuggets 7-0.85 oz Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Farms Little Nibblers Marble Jack Cheese Nuggets 7-0.85 oz Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crystal Farms Little Nibblers Marble Jack Cheese Nuggets 7-0.85 oz Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Nugget


