No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Crystal Farms Mild Cheddar Cheese, 16 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color

Check Crystal Farms Mild Cheddar Cheese, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crystal Farms Mild Cheddar Cheese, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Loaf, Piece

Flavor
MildNuttySavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Crystal Farms Mild Cheddar Cheese, 16 Oz. | Spoonful