Is Crystal Farms Shredded Oaxaca Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Oaxaca Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch, Starch And Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)
Check Crystal Farms Shredded Oaxaca Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Farms Shredded Oaxaca Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crystal Farms Shredded Oaxaca Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
MildButterySavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingCooking


