Is Crystal Farms Variety Deli Cheese Slices Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- swiss cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Colby & Monterey Jack Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Salt, Aged Over 60 Days,)
Check Crystal Farms Variety Deli Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Farms Variety Deli Cheese Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Where to buy
Crystal Farms Variety Deli Cheese Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Sheet


