Is CRYSTAL, FRUIT PUNCH, GRAPE, PINEAPPLE, PEAR AND APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE COM SYRUP, JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (RED GRAPE, PINEAPPLE, PEAR, APPLE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, PRESERVED WITH LESS THAN . 10% SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check CRYSTAL, FRUIT PUNCH, GRAPE, PINEAPPLE, PEAR AND APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRYSTAL, FRUIT PUNCH, GRAPE, PINEAPPLE, PEAR AND APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


