Is Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Classic Orange Tub 5 Count - 2.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lessthan 2% of natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- calcium phosphate
lessthan 2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Aspartame, Maltitol, Contains Lessthan 2% Of Natural Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Xanthan And Cellulose Gums, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Classic Orange Tub 5 Count - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Classic Orange Tub 5 Count - 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Where to buy
Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Classic Orange Tub 5 Count - 2.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


