Is CRYSTAL LIGHT, DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY ICE, RASPBERRY ICE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ASPARTAME, RED 40, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, BLUE 1.
Check CRYSTAL LIGHT, DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY ICE, RASPBERRY ICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRYSTAL LIGHT, DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY ICE, RASPBERRY ICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Where to buy
CRYSTAL LIGHT, DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY ICE, RASPBERRY ICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


