Is Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet-tart raspberry flavor with a smooth, thin pourable texture, commonly used to dress mixed greens, fruit salads, and as a marinade or glaze for chicken and seafood. Reviewers praise fruity brightness and versatility; some note an overly sweet or artificial edge and varying viscosity between batches and occasional packaging complaints.

Description
Sweet-tart raspberry flavor with a smooth, thin pourable texture, commonly used to dress mixed greens, fruit salads, and as a marinade or glaze for chicken and seafood. Reviewers praise fruity brightness and versatility; some note an overly sweet or artificial edge and varying viscosity between batches and occasional packaging complaints.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Red Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Dried Onions, Spice, Natural Flavor, Poppy Seeds, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


