Is CRYSTAL LIGHT, DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY ICE, RASPBERRY ICE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium phosphate
  • 2% of natural and artificial flavor

calcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ASPARTAME, RED 40, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, BLUE 1.

Check CRYSTAL LIGHT, DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY ICE, RASPBERRY ICE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRYSTAL LIGHT, DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY ICE, RASPBERRY ICE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go