Is Crystal Light Liquid Drink Mix, Aloha Pineapple Coconut Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE (43 mg), ACACIA GUM, ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM (21 mg), SAIB, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE), POTASSIUM SORBATE. PER 2.0 mL SERVING.
Check Crystal Light Liquid Drink Mix, Aloha Pineapple Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light Liquid Drink Mix, Aloha Pineapple Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Where to buy
Crystal Light Liquid Drink Mix, Aloha Pineapple Coconut is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


